Honorary Technical Advisor
Max Benyon OAM

Broadcast Engineer
John Shenstone

Broadcast Systems Engineer
Roger Doyle

Information Technology Consultant
Peter Bell


Management

Chair
Peter Poole

Contemporary Music Collective
Liam Collins

Jazz 
Keith Pettigrew

Library
Sue Ping Kee

Presenters
Michael Field AM

​Programming
James Nightingale

Technical
Peter Bell

Volunteers
Sue Nicholas

Finance

Chair
Peter Poole

Members
David Brett
​Ian Pont
Brian Wheeler

Director of Operations 
Mona Omar

Finance Administrator
Miriam Ho

Fundraising

Chair
Sue Jowell

Members
Tom Forrester-Paton
James Hunter
David James
Mona Omar
Sissi Stewart








Jazz

Chair
​Keith Pettigrew

Members
Eddie Bernasconi
Xavier Bichon
Lloyd Capps
Deborah Evans
Leita Hutchings (special projects)
Jeannie McInnes (Deputy Chair, Secretary)


Library

Chair
Sue Ping Kee

Acquisitions
David Hilton

Programming Committee
Dan Bickel (minutes)

Members
Peter Goldner
Jacky Ternisien

Presenters

Chair
Michael Field AM

Deputy Chair
Tom Forrester-Paton

Special Projects
James Hunter

Assessments Coordinator
Sue Jowell

Training Coordinator
Lloyd Capps
James Hunter

Recruitment
Ross hayes

Secretary
Robert Gilchrist

Members
​Michael Morton-Evans OAM

Programming

Chair
James Nightingale

Members
Dan Bickel
Angela Cockburn​
Paul Cooke
Maureen Meers
Elaine Siversen
Robert Small

Technical

Chair
Peter Bell

Members
Max Benyon OAM
Roger Doyle
David James
Jayson McBride
​Alice Roberts (minutes)
Tim Sadler
John Shenstone
Robert Tregea
Huub van der Heuval
​Stephen Wilson

Volunteer

Chair
Sue Nicholas

Members
Jacqui Axford
Noelene Guillemot
Christina MacGuinness
Pamela Newling
Sissi Stewart (Minutes)
Tony Wallace

WHS

Chair
David Edmonds

Members
Helen Millthorpe
John Xuereb

Acting Station Manager 
Mona Omar


Other Volunteer Team Coordinators

ATTN + Till Dawn Coordinator

Elaine Siversen

CMC – Contemporary Music Collective

Tom Zelinka

Committee Minutes Portal Administrator

Sue Nicholas

DIFM/Morning Concert Presenter Coordinator

Ross Hayes

Fine Music Breakfast Coordinator

Julie Simonds

Fine Music Centre Coordinator

Maureen Chaffey

Fine Music Drive Coordinator

David Brett

Fine Tuning Quarterly Newsletter Editor

Maureen Chaffey

Folk Music Coordinator

Paul Jackson

Green Team Coordinator

Helen Milthorpe

Guide Entry Team Coordinator

Jan Akers

Guide Management Coordinator (Acting)

James Nightingale and Elaine Siversen

Hosanna Coordinator

Meg Matthews

In Conversation
Executive Producer

Simon Moore OAM

IT Support Contact

Peter Bell

Kruger Scholarship Coordinator

TBC

Library Program Assembly Team Coordinator

Peter Goldner

Library Concert Recording Coordinator

Elaine Siversen

LP – CD Project Coordinator

Elaine Siversen

Music of the Screen Coordinator

James Nightingale

Opera and Operetta Presenter Coordinator

Angela Cockburn

Opera and Operetta Coordinator

Elaine Siversen

Outside Broadcasting Team

Sophie McCulloch

Presenter Assessment Coordinator

Sue Jowell

Presenter Emergency Roster Coordinator

Stephen Wilson

Presenter Roster Coordinators

Ron Walledge and Jo Howie

Presenter Operational Incidents Coordinator

Stephen Wilson

Presenter Training

Presenters Committee

Programmer Training Coordinator

Paul Cooke

Recent Releases Coordinator

Stephen Wilson

Reception Coordinator

Jacqui Axford / Noelene Guillemot

Reception Roster Coordinator

Tony Wallace

Saturday/Sunday Morning Music Coordinator

Di Cox

Stormy Monday Coordinator

Austin Harrison

Subscriptions Coordinator

Sissi Stewart

Ultima Thule Coordinator

George Cruickshank

Volunteer Coordinator

Sue Nicholas

What’s On In Music Coordinator

Rosemary Jackson

World Music Coordinator

Linda Marr

Work Experience Program Coordinator

Christina MacGuinness

Young Virtuoso Coordinator

Maureen Chaffey