Check the details of your favourite programs, the recent playlists of music selected for you by our programmers and presenters. Listen to your favourite program whenever it suits you. Or listen back to particular episodes.

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Swing SessionsJohn Buchanan
Jazz PulseChris Wetherall
Stormy MondayAustinHarrison & GarthSundberg
Jazz RhythmJeannie McInnes
Jazz About TownDeborah Evans
The Jazz BeatLloyd Capps
Just InVarious
Jazz SketchesRobert Vale
In ConversationSimon Moore
Planet JazzXavier Bichon
Jazz After NoonSue Jowell
A Jazz HourBarry O’Sullivan
On ParadeOwen Fisher
Urban Jazz LoungeLeita Hutchings
Various
Emergent JazzKeith Pettigrew
Classic JazzDave Mac
HosannaVarious

Monday

12amClassics All Through The Night
6amFine Music Breakfast
9amDiversions in Fine Music
10:30amConcert Hall
12pmSwing Sessions
1pmFine Afternoons
4pmFine Music Drive
7pmJazz Pulse
8pmStormy Monday
10pmJazz After Hours

Tuesday

12amContemporary Collective
3amClassics Till Dawn
6amFine Music Breakfast
9amDiversions in Fine Music
10:30amConcert Hall
12pmJazz Rhythm
1pmJazz About Town
2pmFine Afternoons
4pmFine Music Drive
7pmThe Jazz Beat
8pmJust In
10pmChamber Soirée

Wednesday

12amContemporary Collective
3amClassics Till Dawn
6amFine Music Breakfast
9amDiversions in Fine Music
10:30amConcert Hall
12pmJazz Sketches
1pmIn Conversation
2pmFine Afternoons
4pmFine Music Drive
7pmPlanet Jazz
8pmAt the Opera

Thursday

12amContemporary Collective
3amClassics Till Dawn
6amFine Music Breakfast
9amDiversions in Fine Music
10:30amConcert Hall
12pmJazz After Noon
1pmFine Afternoons
4pmFine Music Drive
7pmThe New Jazz Standard
8pmThe World of a Symphony
10:30pmUltima Thule

Friday

12amContemporary Collective
3amClassics Till Dawn
6amFine Music Breakfast
9amDiversions in Fine Music
10:30amConcert Hall
12pmA Jazz Hour
1pmFine Afternoons
4pmFine Music Drive
7pmFriday Jazz Session
8pmEvenings with the Orchestra
10pmBaroque and Before

Saturday

12amClassics All Through The Night
6amSaturday Morning Music
9amThe Piano Alone
10amCentres of Music
11:30amOn Parade
12pmUrban Jazz Lounge
1pmTreasures of the Voice
2pmVarious
2:30pmSaturday Matinee
5pmSociety Spot
6pmStage and Screen
7pmEmergent Jazz
8pmThe Life of a Composer
10pmSaturday Night at Home

Sunday

12amClassics All Through The Night
6amSunday Morning Music
9amMusica Sacra
10amThe Classical Era
12pmClassic Jazz
1pmWorld Music: Whirled Wide
2pmIntimate Voices
3pmSunday Special
5pmHosanna
6pmThe Piano Sonata
7pmSunday Night Concert
8:30pmNew Horizons
10pmJazz After Hours